Choltida  Searle

Choltida Searle

Sales Representative

Mobile:
(416)456-5099
Office:
416-391-3232
Nicholas  Searle

Nicholas Searle

REALTOR®

Right at Home Realty Inc., Brokerage*

Mobile:
416.788.7727
Office:
416-391-3232
Email Me

PROFESSIONAL LICENSED REAL ESTATE AGENTS IN TORONTO

Hire Top Class Real Estate Agents Who Will Invest In Your Future

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. We understand the power that the Internet holds for changing your life and making things easier for you. These benefits are at risk if people are concerned about their personal privacy. We are committed to providing you with an Internet experience that respects and protects your personal privacy choices and concerns. In general, we gather information about all of our users collectively. We only use such information anonymously and in the aggregate. This information helps us determine what is most beneficial for our users, and how we can continually create a better overall experience for you. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

Personal Information

This website functionality requires/requests users to provide contact information (such as their email address) and personal information (such as their names, address phone numbers, and property details). The user’s contact and personal information is used to contact said user when necessary and requested, but is primarily used to collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers.

 

Information Collection and Use

When subscribing to a newsletter or filling out a form, as appropriate, we collect the information you enter, including but not limited to, your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

 

We may use the information we collect from you in the following ways:

 To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests

       To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other website feature

       To send periodic emails regarding your interest for property listings and services

 

This website is the sole owner of the information collected. We will not sell, share, trade or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. This website collects information from our users at several different points on our website. We ONLY collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent or exchange your personal information with anyone. We do not disclose information about your individual visits to this website, or personal information that you provide, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc., to any outside parties, except when we believe the law requires it.

 

Home Worth / Dream Home / Neighbourhood Buzzer / Free Real Estate Reports

Since this website is a Real Estate website, we give you the OPTION of requesting FREE Real Estate Information about real estate properties. Your personal Information is stored on our secure database. We ONLY collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent or exchange your personal information with anyone.

 

Email links

This website provides an email address link located on the ‘Contact Us’ page so that you may email us directly with any questions or comments you may have. This website reads all messages received and makes efforts to respond promptly. In addition to replying to your comment or inquiry, we may also file your email for future reference regarding improvements to our website or discard the information. Your personal information is not shared, traded, sold, or exchanged with any third parties without your express permission.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the website's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current website activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that we can offer better website experiences and tools in the future.

 

This website uses the following cookies:

1. Google Analytics

This cookie allows us to see information on user website activities including, but not limited to page views, source and time spent on websites. The information is depersonalised and is displayed as numbers, meaning it cannot be tracked back to individuals. This will help to protect your privacy. Using Google Analytics we can see what content is popular on our website, and strive to give you more of the things you enjoy reading and watching.

2. Google AdWords

Using Google AdWords code, we are able to see which pages helped lead to contact form submissions. This allows us to make better use of our paid search budget.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari, Firefox and other browsers) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

 

If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled, however, it won't affect the user experience that makes your website experience more efficient. Some of our services may or may not function properly as a result of disabling cookies.

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. You can find more information here: https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties, your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our website policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Canada Anti-Spam Law (CASL)

CASL is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

       Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

       Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be in accordance with CASL we agree to the following:

       NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses

       Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way

       Include the physical address of our business or website headquarters

       Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

       Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly

       Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

Opt-Out

This website provides users the opportunity to opt-out from our mailing list from their accounts. To do this, click on our ‘Unsubscribe’ link found on the following pages: Neighborhood Buzzer/Home Worth/Dream Home/FREE Real Estate Reports. You will be automatically removed from our subscription list upon unsubscribing.

 

Notification of Changes

This policy may be revised over time as new features are added to the website. We will post those changes so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information, and whether we will disclose it to anyone. Please check this website for information about revisions to our privacy policy. We will notify you directly if there is a material change in our privacy practices. We will take commercially reasonable measures to obtain written or active e-mail consent from the user, if this website is going to be using the information collected from the user in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection. We will also post the changes in our privacy statement 10 days prior to a change.

Legal Disclaimer

We may disclose personal information when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the edicts of the law or comply with a legal process serviced on our website.

 

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy please send us an Email(Click Here) and we will be pleased to assist.

Last Edited on 2016-01-21

WHO IS TEAM PROPERTY416?

 

We Sell Property in Toronto. As Real Estate Agents we pride ourselves on giving back to the Local Community. We support Habitat for Humanity Every time we help a Client.

This helps our community build strength and stability through affordable home ownership.

 

 

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS UPDATE:

Real Estate services have been declared an Essential Service in the Province of Ontario, Canada.

Team Property416 are independent Realtors for Right at Home Realty (RAHR).

The health and safety of our team members, our agents, and the communities where we live, work and serve across Canada, is the top priority for us. This enduring value guides us as we face the difficult challenge of responding to the coronavirus (COVID-19).

As the situation continues to evolve, and with the World Health Organization declaring the outbreak a pandemic, we have been closely monitoring the situation and following local health department guidelines to keep ourselves and our clients and customers safe during this time.

Our Sales Representatives continue to serve our clients in the safest manner possible.

If you have any questions or concerns, or would like to know more about our policies and procedures please contact us.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TEAM Property416:

 

Nicholas Searle MSc. REALTOR

Nic has been a licensed Realtor since 2012. Initially with Royal LePage Your Community, he was one of the top leasing agents in the downtown condos.ca office. In 2014, he joined Right at Home Realty Inc., Brokerage and began to expand into the detached housing market. In recent years he has been working in the commercial market, with a focus on restaurant sales and leasing. Real Estate is his passion and he enjoys helping his clients find the perfect property! Prior to real estate, his professional business background involved medical publishing and educational training. He is a supporter of Habitat for Humanity (www.Habitat.ca) and volunteers at the Canadian Blood Services. He is an outdoor enthusiast and loves to travel. He holds a Master of Science degree from McGill University and a Certificate in Teaching English as Second Language (TESL).

 

 

Choltida Searle BBA. REALTOR

Choltida (Ann) is with Right at Home Realty Inc., which she joined in 2016. Her expertise is on the Buyer side and she excels in property research and analysis. She also has valuable experience in home and condo staging, and professional photography. Ann loves to promote our client's properties on social media, especially intragram! She is a supporter of Habitat for Humanity (www.Habitat.ca) and practices meditation at www.Kadampa.ca . Ann loves to travel and explore new cultures and cuisines. Her professional background prior to real estate was in the jewellery industry where she focused on sales and marketing.  

 

Nicholas Sider CPA, CGA. REALTOR 

Nicholas has been with Right at Home Realty Inc. since 2019.  Real estate has been a passion since he began buying property for investment in Toronto and Florida. He has worked in the Accounting field since 1993, and brings a wealth of financial knowledge to the table which is of great benefit to any clients who want to invest in commercial or other property. He is a Certified General Account (CGA), and he continues to remain in good standing with the CPA of Ontario. He did his foundational studies at the University of Toronto. Nicholas has a strong interest in property management and can assist his clients well beyond the initial transaction to ensure that they have long lasting investments!

 

CONTACT US

 

PRIVACY POLICY

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

 



Education: Our Team have all completed the Ontario Real Estate Association (OREA) Sales Representative exams and are members in good standing with the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA). We are required to do mandatory training courses every 2 years to ensure we keep up to date with professional developments in this rapidly evolving industry.

Specialty: We sell Property! All types including Residential and Commercial. Sales of Homes, Condos, Detached, Semis and Towns, Commercial Leasing for Office and Restaurant spaces. Apartment leasing and Landlord representation.

Experience: Our Brokerage has been in business over 16 years.

Awards: Number One Real Estate Agents in Toronto based on MLS sales volume for the past 6 years (TRREB data on file),

Area Covered: During the Covid-19 Pandemic (Coronavirus) we are offering virtual services to our clients and customers by using video and online tools to help in the purchase, sale or lease of residential and commercial properties across the Greater Toronto Area.

Languages Spoken: English, Greek, Thai